
Elementary school · Gilbert Unified School District
Highland Park Elementary
Highland Park Elementary is a public elementary school in Gilbert serving grades Pre-K–6, with 783 students, 15.4 students per teacher. Gilbert Unified School D
Gilbert Unified School District calendar
Key dates
- Early Release (1 hour)Wednesday · All dayKey date
- Veterans Day (Holiday)Wednesday · All dayKey date
- Early Release (1 hour)Wednesday · All dayKey date
- Thanksgiving (Holiday)Wednesday · Nov 25 – Nov 27Key date
- Early Release (1 hour)Wednesday · All dayKey date
- Early Release (1 hour)Wednesday · All dayKey date
Coming up
- JRHS Science Adoption Committee MeetingTuesday · 8:00 AM · GPS Global Academy, 55 N Greenfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234, USA
- Governing Board Business MeetingTuesday · 6:00 PM · 140 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA
- 11:55 AM Elementary, 12:30 PM Junior High, 11:20 AM High School - 1/2 day K-12Wednesday · All day
- JRHS Science Adoption Committee MeetingThursday · 4:00 PM · GPS Global Academy, 55 N Greenfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234, USA
- Governing Board Policy Committee, Work Study & Brief Business MeetingTuesday · 5:00 PM · 140 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA
- Governing Board Business MeetingTuesday · 6:00 PM · 140 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA
- Governing Board Business MeetingTuesday · 6:00 PM · 140 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA
- Early Release (1 hour)Wednesday · All dayKey date
Last checked Oct 24, 2026, 6:02 AM. Confirm dates with the district ↗. Recurring calendar entries may not appear here.
Highland Park Elementary by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
230 N COLE CT, Gilbert 85234
School website ↗Gilbert Unified School District website ↗Directions ↗
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Highland Park Elementary
What grades does Highland Park Elementary have?
Highland Park Elementary serves grades Pre-K–6.
How many students go to Highland Park Elementary?
783 students, about 15.4 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Highland Park Elementary in?
Gilbert Unified School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Highland Park Elementary?
230 N COLE CT, Gilbert 85234. Phone (480) 832-3034.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.